Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Peace in pieces! :)


i dono wat tittle to give my post maybe i'l figure it out as i go along and spit out the anger the pain the frustration m going thru....

how can people be so hurting ..how can they say shit without thinking twice.... imagine a person (X) had the audacity to comment on my personal life..... and say that m seeing three people at the same time... i could slit X's throat and cut X into pieces and give to the stray Dogs near my house........ Gosh m feeling better already!

what business do people have to comment on other people... Love is misunderstood these days .. its jus an affair and apparently u "Go Around" ! Hello folks don forget its love . ok so sometimes it doesn work out for various reasons and sometimes it does.... what the heck....

but then again to have the freaking guts to say personal things abt someone else.... wat cheek!

now lemme counsel myself cos there isnt anyone else who could do it and i don intend to ruin the rest of my evening thinking this crap.. least of all my holliday!

nobody has the right to judge someone else .. its technically and morally incorrect... and to pass such statements jus shws wat lowly scums they r!

my Guru says if u let people affect u then u are empowering them, so never let that happen... people will talk and talk all crap...

and actually after having studied this whole thing they call Life.. its kiddish to be upset..

they say dance along to the tunes of this world and don care two hoots if the world is seeing and sniggering.... cos they don have anythng better to do.. so shoot the world!

so U Bloody Swine X whether i m seeing 3 or 30 people none of ur bloody business ... and i refuse to let ur small minded worm like thnking affect my anymore ... i write u off from my book of life though..... and TRUST me i m feeling much better.. shedding a few tears did help gettng this load off my chest..

so have i decided the tittle ... hmmm ..... i think i have!

3 comments:

Stillness Speaks said...

Don't fret. Remember the father, son and donkey story? People will say something all the time. If you let what they say affect you and their words become the way of life, you're through! What people don't realize is that one person's juicy gossip can be another's bitter potion. There should be some over the counter "sensitivity supplement".The world needs a lot of it. Take care, and someone is always listening, so keep writing :-)

P.S It was heartening to note that my posts are looked forward to. Gee! Thanks :-)

nups said...

hey thanks so much for posting a comment.. u r so right.. this world is ful of insensitive baffoons.. it gets difficult at times when we have to live thru them to survive at work but guess trying times don laws last :)
thanks
P.S ofcourse ur posts r looked frwd to.. i was out of town so couldn repy earlier
hope to hear from u soon

nups said...

hey thanks so much for posting a comment.. u r so right.. this world is ful of insensitive baffoons.. it gets difficult at times when we have to live thru them to survive at work but guess trying times don laws last :)
thanks
P.S ofcourse ur posts r looked frwd to.. i was out of town so couldn repy earlier
hope to hear from u soon